Home
Text Search
Structure Search
e-Chemicals.com
List Your Company
Contact
Account
Logoff

  

463 Companies in United States


CompanyPhonePhone 2Fax
2A PharmaChem630-322-8887630-322-8885
3B Scientific Corporation847-281-9822847-281-9855
A1BioChemLabs315-299-4775315-935-6848 (mobile)877-766-3182
AAPPTec502-968-2223888-692-9111 (toll free)502-968-3338
AB Specialty Silicones(908) 273-8015(800) 678-3024(908) 273-8056
ABITEC Corporation800-555-1255614-429-6464614-421-7996
ACCI Specialty Materials
AC Catalysts, Inc.
(908) 474-9393(908) 474-9388
Accurate Chemical & Scientific Corporation800-645-6264516-333-2221516-997-4948
Acesys Pharmatech224-888-1133908-998-1240866-516-8644
Aceto Corp.516-627-6000516-627-6093
Acme-Hardesty215-591-3610215-591-3620
ACS Chemical732-714-0400732-714-7473
Active Organics972-221-7500972-221-3324
Addivant™+44-203-014-0532 EAME800-962-8641 (US) only
Adesis, Inc.302-323-6305302-323-4879
Advance Research Chemicals, Inc.918-266-6789918-266-6796
Advance Scientific & Chemical, Inc.(954) 327-0900(954) 327-0903
Advanced Compounds International, Inc.(845) 517-0135(845) 371-9133
AerChem inc.812.334.9996812.824.5181
Affix Scientific510-936-6647510-936-6647
AGNO PHARMA732-529-6581866-380-1287
AIC800-238-0001508-872-1566
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.(800) 654-4567(610) 706-4730(800) 272-4449
Ajinomoto North America, Inc.201-292-3180201-346-5638
Akaal Organics562-491-5597562-491-5288
Akrochem800-321-2260330-535-2100330-535-8947
Akzo Nobel Surfactants800-906-9977312-544-7000312-544-7159
Albany Molecular Research, Inc.315-458-3576 x 5151315-458-9293
Albemarle800-535-3030225-388-7402225-388-7848
Alchemie USA, Inc.860-621-2470860-621-9570
Alfa Aesar, a Johnson Matthey Company978-521-6401978-521-6350
Alfa Chem800-375-6869516-504-0059516-504-0039
Alfa Chemistry201-478-8534516-927-0118
All Ingredients Plus +631.629.4668
ALLAN CHEMICAL CORPORATION973-962-4014973-962-6820
AlzChem770-804-0371770-804-0375
AMA Laboratories, Inc.845-634-4330845 -634-5565
Amazon Forest Inc.973-584-3900973-584-3902
American Casein Company609-387-3130609-387-7204
American Chemet Corporation847 948 0800847 948 0811
American Custom Drying (ACD)609-326-6000609-387-7204
American Dyestuff Corporation973-471-3200973-800-4046 (mobile)973-471-3335
American Laboratories, Inc.402-339-2494402-339-0801
American Peptide Company, Inc.800-926-8272408-733-7604888-670-0070
American Radiolabeled Chemicals, Inc.314-991-4545800-331-6661314-991-4692
Ampac Fine Chemicals LLC800-311-9668916-353-3523
Ampak Company914-833-7070314-497-0920 (mobile)914-833-7878
Amsyn Incorporated203-329-6500203-329-6600
AnaSpec, Inc.800-452-5530510-791-9560510-791-9572
Anilax Chemicals973-822-8141973-822-8231
AnMar International Ltd.203-336-8330203-336-5508
AOC901-854-2800800-238-7536901-854-7277
API VANGUARD(949)-929-6125
Apiscent Labs, LLC
Arch Bioscience Company484-685-1788484-685-1789
ARISTA INDUSTRIES, INC.(800) 255-6457(203) 761-1009(203) 761-4980
Ark Pharm, Inc.847-367-3680847-367-3681
Arkalon Chemical Technologies LLC352-505-8098877-682-4976 ex. 8877-682-4976
Arkema Inc.800-225-7788610-205-7000
Armand Products Company609-806-0097609-403-7403
ArtCraft Chemicals, Inc.(800) 682-1730(518) 986-4281(518) 355-9121
ASDI Inc.302-266-6891888-577-ASDI (2734)302-266-8296
Ashland Hercules Water Technologies302.594.500041.52.560.55.00
Ashland Inc.614-790-3333800-322-6580614-790-4119
Ashland Specialty Ingredients+1 800 345 0447+1 302 992 7507
AstaTech, Inc.215-785-3197215-785-2656
ATI Wah Chang888-926-4211541-967-6977
(Customer Service)
541-967-6994
ATLANTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINEERS800-486-2436201-384-5606201-387-0291
Atotech USA Inc.803-817-3500800-843-4460803-817-3627
Austin Chemical Company, Inc.847-520-9600847-520-9160
Avanti Polar Lipids(800) 227-0651(205) 663-2494(205) 663-0756
Avatar Corporation800.255.3181708.534.5511708.534.0123
Avonyx Laboratories, LLC732-572-7122732-572-7123
Barker Industries, Inc.(704) 391-1023(704) 393-0464
Barrington Nutritionals800-684-CHEM914-381-3500914-381-2232
BASF Care Chemicals800-254-1029513-482-3000
BASF Corporation - Intermediates Division800-426-8696
BassTech International201-569-8686201-569-7511
Bayer MaterialScience LLC800-662-2927412-777-2000412-777-3889
BE & Associates, LLC877-789-9041888-399-0872
Bedoukian Research(203) 830-4000(203) 830-4010
Bio-Botanica®, Inc.1-800-645-5720 x138631-231-5522 x 138631-231-7332
BioChemica International321-254-3444321-242-9507
BioSpectra(610) 599-3400877-98-BUFFERS (877-982-8333)(610) 599-3410
BIOSYNTH INTERNATIONAL, Inc.(630) 305-8400(630) 626-4063
BJG Trading Corporation678-428-5804
BKM Resources, Inc.(732) 264-2300(732) 264-5527
Blue Line Corporation866-276-0400210-225-0400210-225-1440
BOC Sciences631-398-3562631-207-8356
Boron Molecular Pty Limited919-321-8594919-321-8596
BoroPharm Inc.1-888-366-1496248-348-5760
Boulder Scientific Company970-535-4494970-535-4584
Bowman Organic Farms Ltd.740-246-3936
Brenntag Specialties Inc.(800) 732-0562(908) 561-6100(800) 543-1484
Bromorganics Corporation847-238-9588847-238-9688
Bruchem, Inc.201-560-9300201-560-9310
Brutanicals, Inc.201-560-9300201-560-9310
Buckman1-800-BUCKMAN901-276-6890
Cabot Corporation617-345-0100
CALSAK CHEMICALS800-743-2595310-719-9500310-719-1300
Calumet Specialty Products Partners, L.P.800-437-3188317-328-5660317-328-2359
Cambrex Corporation866-286-9133+1 201-804-3000
Cambridge Isotope Laboratories, Inc.978-749-8000978-749-2768
CANTON CHEM INC410-531-5671410-531-5736
Carbomer, Inc.858-552-0992(800) 239-7129858-552-0999
Cargill800.535.1443641.969.3766
Caribbean Natural Products862-247-8585862-247-8586
Carillon Green Inc.813-322-3795 (USA)813-961-5276
Catalytic Products International, Inc847-438-0334847-438-0944
Cater Chemicals Corp.630-980-2300630-980-2323
Cayman Chemical Company734-975-3939; 734-975-3897 (Sales)800-364-9897 (Customer Service)
CellMark USA, LLC - formerly Alcan International Network203-541-9070203-541-9191
Centerchem203-822-9800203-822-9820
Century Multech Inc.718-353-9885718-353-9878
Charkit Chemical Corporation203-299-3220203-299-1355
Charles B. Chrystal Co., Inc.914-777-3330914-777-3035
Charles Bowman and Co.616-786-4000616-786-2864
Chattem Chemicals, Inc.1-423-822-50001-423-825-0507
Chem-Impex International(800) 869-9290630-766-2112630-766-2218
CHEM-IS-TRY Inc.877-CHEM-123732-372-7311732-372-7312
ChemBridge Corporation858.451.7400
ChemCeed715-726-2300715-726-2314
Chemcia Scientific, LLC(858) 678-0337(858) 683-0323
Chemical Associates, Inc.330.666.5200 x135330.666.2890
Chemical Solutions, LLC732-728-9235732-850-8859
Chemir800-659-7659(314) 291-6620(314) 291-6630
ChemPacific Corporation410-633-5771410-633-5808
Chemplex Chemicals201-512-8788845-634-4920
ChemSampCo Inc.(609) 656-2440(609) 656-2446
chemswap.com203-245-8705203-245-9366
ChemWerth Inc.203-387-7794203-397-8132
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP800-858-4327832-813-4971
Chiral Quest Corp.732-274-0399732-274-0402
ChromaDex Inc.949-419-0288949-419-0294
City Chemical LLC(800)-248-2436203-932-2489203 937-8400
CiVentiChem919-678-0702919-678-0704919-678-0706
Clariant Corporation (Personal Care)800.538.8397
Codexis, Inc.650-421-8100650 362 9462
Cole Chemical713-465-2653713-461-3462
Colonial Chemical, Inc.(423) 837-8800(423) 837-3888
Colonial Metals Inc.410-398-7200410-398-2918
Columbia Sales International, Inc.(410) 312-7979(410) 312-7421
Columbus Vegetable Oils800-322-6457773-265-6500847-257-8876
Combi-Blocks, Inc.1-877-5-blocks (1-877-525-6257)858-635-8950858-635-8991
Corbion Purac(913) 890-5500(800) 669-4092
Corn Products U.S.
CovaChem, LLC800.368.1931 (US only)815.315.1271815.315.1272
CreaGen Biosciences Inc.781-938-1122 ext 112 or ext 113
CreoSalus Inc.800-456-1403 x 311502-962-5311502-962-5377
Crescent Chemical Company800-877-3225631-348-0333631-348-0913
Croda Inc732-417-0800732-417-0804
Crossroad Ingredients973.244.0899973.244.0809
CTC Organics404.524.6744404.577.1651
CTL Scientific Supply Corp.631-242-4249888-686-3454 (toll free, US only)631-242-4504
Curtiss Laboratories, Inc.215-245-8833215-638-1452
Custom® INGREDIENTS888-227-7324803-377-1213803-581-5802
Cytec Industries973-357-3100973-357-3065
Dastech International, Inc.516-466-7676516-466-7699
DATACOR, INC.973.822.1551973.822.3976
DavosPharma201-995-0070201-995-0071
Deepwater Chemicals800-854-4064580-256-0500580-256-0575
DeFOREST Enterprises, Inc.(561) 994-9696(561) 994-9995
DELTECH CORPORATION225-775-0150800-535-9945225-358-3149
DIC International (USA), LLC(973) 404-6608 (direct)(973) 404-6600 (office)973-404-6601
Digital Specialty Chemicals, Inc.603-563-5060603-563-9288
Discovery Products and Services Inc. (DPS)302-737-5005302-737-5006
Dishman USA732-560-4300732-560-4343
DNV Business Assurance281-396-1000281-396-1903
DOTTIKON EXCLUSIVE SYNTHESIS215-295-2295862-251-1352 (mobile)215-295-2577
Dow Consumer & Industrial Solutions800-447-4369989-832-1560
DSM973-257-8011973-257-8024
Dudley Chemical Corp.(732) 886-3100(732) 886-3688
DynaChem, Inc.217-662-2136217-662-2268
DyStar800-439-7827704-561-3008
EASTAR CHEMICAL800-898-2436877-898-2436
Eastwood Global Trade Inc.908-310-5112609-252-0469
EMD Millipore800-645-5476800-645-5439
Enzo Life Sciences, Inc.800-942-0430631-694-7070610-941-9252
Equinox Chemicals, LLC877-815-9021229-420-3886229-317-3584
Ereztech LLC888-658-1221678-561-2221
Esprix Technologies L.P.941-355-5100 ext. 312941-358-1339
Essential Ingredients770-831-9010770-831-9188
Ethox Chemicals LLC(864) 277-1620(864) 277-8981
EVANS CHEMETICS LP(201) 992 3100(201) 992 3101
Evonik Corporation804-541-8658804-541-8689
Exim-Indis Inc.832-767-0784713-640-5949
FabriChem, Inc.203-372-8811203-372-8816
FAR Chemical, Inc.321-723-6160321-723-8753
Fisher Scientific1-800-766-7000
FITZ CHEM CORPORATION(630) 467-8383(630) 228-7644(630) 467-1183
FMC Lithium704-426-5300704-426-5387
Focus Synthesis LLC888-739-6041858-259-0121858-259-0980
Freedom Chemical Supply(855) 615-3800(918) 249-1224
FRP SERVICES & CO. (AMERICA) INC.212-695-8000212-695-3100
Fuji Health Science, Inc.609-386-3030877-FUJI-77 (877-385-4777)609-386-3033
FUJIFILM Hunt Chemicals U.S.A., Inc.
FutureFuel Chemical Company870-698-5423870-698-3095
Gabriel Performance Products(440) 992-3200(866) 800-2436(440) 992-3204
GAC Chemical Corporation
Gadot Bio-Chem847-419-7750847-419-7765
Gallade Chemical, Inc.888-830-9092714-546-9901714-546-2501
Gattefossé Corporation201.265.4800201.265.4853
GC CHEMICALS, CORP.914-834-4151914-834-3761
Gehring-Montgomery (TER GROUP)215-957-1234215-957-1311
Gelest, Inc.215-547-1015215-547-2484
Genesee Polymers Corporation(810) 715-5018(810) 742-8581
Georgia-Pacific Chemicals LLC866-4GP-CHEM
GeroNova Research, Inc.775-887-4907775-201-1640
GFI ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES, INC.201-833-8530201-833-9156
GFS Chemicals, Inc.800-858-9682740-881-5501740-881-5989
Global Essence Inc.732-677-1100732-677-1107
GMZ, Inc.513-860-9300800-543-1121513-870-5210
Great Earth Chemical608-751-2255847-650-9531
Green Source Organics(805) 845-9191
GreenChem Industries, LLC561.659.2236561.659.2237
HallStar877-427-4255312-385-4494908-852-1335
Halocarbon(201) 262-8899(201) 262-0019
Hampford Research(203) 375-1137(203) 386-9754
Hawkins, Inc.800-328-5460612-331-6910612-331-5304
HDH Pharma, Inc.919-462-1494919-462-1589
Heraeus Precious Metals North America Conshohocken LLC(617) 828-4478(617) 764-2148
Hongda Group Limited LLC800-483-1193800-763-6242
HORN714-523-8050800-442-4676714-670-6851
Houghton Chemical Corporation800-777-2466617-254-1010617-254-2713
Hubbard-Hall Inc.866-441-5831(203) 756-5521(203) 756-9017
Hunter Chemical LLC866.461.8882215.461.1900215.461.1919
Huntsman Corporation281-719-7780281-719-7555
Huntsman Polyurethanes248 322 7300
ICC Chemical Corporation212-521-1700212-521-1794
Independent Chemical Corporation800-892-2578718-894-0700718-894-9224
INDOFINE Chemical Co., Inc.(908) 359-6778(908) 359-1179
Informex609-759-4737201-720-2972
Ingredients Solutions, Inc.207-722-4172207-722-4271
INOLEX, Incorporated215.271.0800215.271.2621
International Laboratory (IL)650-278-9963650-589-2786
Iofina Chemical859-356-8000859-356-8712
IsoSciences LLC610-337-3762610-337-3782
Ivanhoe Industries215-547-1200215-946-7411
Ivy Fine Chemicals856-465-8550856-616-1161
J&W Pharmlab, LLC215-945-6595215-945-6597
J.H. Calo Company516 832 7750516 832 7758
Jedwards International, Inc.617-472-9300617-472-9359
Jeen International973.439.1401973.439.1402
Jiaherb Inc.973-233-5991973-439-6879
Johnson Matthey Catalysis and Chiral Technologies856-384-7171856-384-7282
Johnson Matthey Pharma Services978-784-5050978-784-5500
Jonas Chemical Corporation718-236-1666(866) JONACHEM718-236-2248
Jost Chemical Co.314-428-4300314-428-4366
JRW Bioremediation, LLC913 438 5544913 438 5554
KAH Specialty Products, LLC908-862-8222908-862-8228
Kemira Water Solutions, Inc.800-879-6353785-842-2629
KIC Chemicals, Inc.845-883-5306845-883-5326
Kingchem LLC201-825-9988201-825-9148
Kingston Chemistry
Kodak Specialty Chemicals585-722-5646585-722-2175
Koster Keunen, Inc.860.945.3333860.945.0330
KOWA AMERICAN CORP.800-221-2076212-303-7800212-310-0101
Kraton Polymers LLC800-4-Kraton800-457-2866281-504-4953
Lab Express International Inc.973-227-1700800-364-5291973-227-0023
LabChem Inc.412-826-5230412-826-5234
Lamberti Synthesis USA281-342-5675 ext 111979-532-3749
LANXESS Corporation800-526-9377412-809-1000
LC Laboratories781-937-0777781-938-5420
Lebermuth800-648-1123 extension 3330574-258-7468
Lehan Chemical Brokerage Services, LLC(800) 276-2344(434) 286-9101(434)-286-9102
LGM Pharma800-881-8210615-250-9817
Lidochem, Inc.(732) 888-8000(732) 264-2751
Lintech International LLC877-LINTECH800-652-9297478-784-1745
Lipotec LLC201-850-1213201-850-1216201-850-1212
Lonza Inc.201-316-9466 (USA)
Marubeni Specialty Chemicals, Inc.800-457-3743800-640-1616
Mastermelt America423.337.3993423.337.3161
Materion Advanced Chemicals414-289-9800414-289-9805
Matrix Scientific800-733-0244803-788-9494803-788-9419
McGean216-441-4900216-441-4544
McKinley Resources, Inc.972-620-9730972-421-1860
Medical Isotopes, Inc.(603) 635-2255(800) 374-9513(603) 635-2448
Merisol USA LLC trading as Sasol Phenolics713 428 5400713 455 8278
Methapharm, Inc.1-800-287-7686954-341-0795954-341-3588
MFG Chemical, Inc.706-226-4114706-275-6044
Miami Chemical305-370-3170305-397-1630
Mid South Chemical Co, Inc.830-964-2229 (sales office)318-894-7301 (plant phone)318-894-9532
Miles Chemical Company818-504-3355818-504-3360
MINAKEM, L.L.C.201-546-1986+ 33 3 20 64 31 86201-546-1987
Mineral Research and Development(704) 454-4811 (office)(800) 334-0417 (toll free)(704) 454-7390
Mitsui Chemicals America, Inc.(914) 253-0777(914) 253-0790
Monomer-Polymer & Dajac Labs, Inc.215-364-1155215-364-1583
Montgomery Chemicals, LLC706-467-9106706-467-3197
Moravek Biochemicals714-990-2018714-990-1824
MORRE-TEC(908) 688-9009(908) 688-9005
Morton Salt, Inc.800-789-SALT800-789-7258312-807-2899
MP Biomedicals800-854-0530800-334-6999
MultiTherm LLC800-225-7440610-408-8361610-408-8365
Mutchler Inc.201-768-1100201-768-9960
Mytech, Inc.704-608-9694704-541-5646
N & M Specialty Chemicals212.726.1245212.726.3245
Napp Technologies201.843.4664201.843.4737
Natland International Corporation919-380-9775919-380-9886
Nease Co. , LLC888-762-7373513-587-2815513-587-2827
Neuchem Inc.(415) 345-9310(415) 345-9350
Noah Technologies Corp.210-691-2000210-691-2600
NORMAN, FOX & CO.800-632-1777323-973-4900323-973-4874
Norquay Technology Inc.610.874.4330610.874.3575
Nova Molecular Technologies, Inc.608-754-6682608-754-6878
NOVEL Chemical Solutions402-817-0731402 817-4698
Nutrient Innovations, Inc.310.270.3712310.861.8997
NutriScience Innovations, LLC203-372-8877203-372-9977
NYCO518-963-4262518-963-4187
Oakwood Products, Inc.803-739-8800803-739-6957
OBITER Research, LLC217-359-1626 x136217-359-2567
OPC POLYMERS800-848-1898614-253-8511614-253-6327
Optima Chemical Group LLC912-384-5101912-384-6330
Organic Technologies888-522-2829740-622-3231
Pacific Coast Chemicals Co.(800)-348-1579(510)-549-3535 Berkeley Office(510)-549-0890
Pacific Rainbow International Inc.(888) 331-2310(724) 646-2319(724) 646-3451
Palmer Holland, Inc.440-686-2300440-686-2180
PCC Chemax800-334-6234864-277-7000864-277-7807
PCI Synthesis, Inc.978-462-5555978-463-4845978-465-2057
Penn A Kem, LLC877-895-PENN (7366)901-320-4018901-320-4013
Penta Manufacturing Company(973) 740-2300(973) 740-1839
Petra Research, Inc.386-462-0414386-462-0602
Pfaltz & Bauer(203) 574-0075(203) 574-3181
Pfanstiehl, Inc.847-623-0370847-623-9173
Pfizer CentreSource269-833-5844269-833-3604
Pharma Resources International LLC866-873-2588 X 100973-780-5241866-873-2588
Pharmaceutical Products, Inc910-617-2275 (mobile)910-655-9225 x 202
PharmaCore®336-841-5250336-841-5251
PHARMCO-AAPER203-740-5033800-243-5360 ext 127203-740-3481
Pharnorcia Inc.732-658-4459+86 10-8722-7026+86 10-8722-7028
Pilot Chemical Company1.800.70.PILOT513.326.0600513.326.0601
PolyDiamond Technologies LLC
PolyOrg, Inc.1-866-POLY-002 (7659-002)(978) 466-7978(978) 466-8084
PolyPeptide Laboratories Inc.800-770-0557310-782-3569310-782-3645
Polysciences, Inc.215-343-64841-800-523-2575800-343-3291 or 215-343-0214
+49-6221-764620
Pressure Chemical Company412-682-5882800-722-5247412-682-5864
Prinova Group630-868-0300630-868-0310
ProChem, Inc.800-795-8788
Procter & Gamble Chemicals(800) 477-8899(513) 626-3145
PROTAMEEN CHEMICALS732-322-4429973.256.6764
Pure chemistry Scientific Inc.857-928-2050888-588-9418617-206-9595
PVS Nolwood Chemicals567-204-2269313-925-0300313-571-2225
Pyrazine Specialties, Inc.404.524.6744404.577.1651
Quanta BioDesign, Ltd.(614) 792-2958(866) 792-9222(614) 760-9781
Quilin Chemicals Development, Inc.941-256-0749804-339-0741 (cell)
R.E. Carroll Inc.(800) 257-9365(609) 695-6211(609) 695-0102
Reagents800-732-8484704-552-7594
Reichhold (Composites)800.448.3482 (USA)+44 20 8648 4684 (UK)919.990.7749
Research Products International Corp.800-323-9814847-635-7330847-635-1177
Resolv Corporation973-676-5141973-323-2581
RIA INTERNATIONAL973-581-1282973-581-1283
Ribelin Sales, Inc.877 RIBELIN (742-3546)(877) 474-2354
Ricca Chemical Company817-461-5601888-GORICCA (467-4222)817-795-8848 or 800-RICCA93 (742-2293)
Richman Chemical, Inc.215-628-2946215-628-4262
Rieke Metals, Inc.(402) 434-2775(402) 434-2777
Rio Tinto Minerals303-713-5000
Rochem International631-738-1188631-738-1199
Rockwood Lithium Inc.704-734-2682704-739-2501704-734-2718
RSA Corporation203-790-8100203-790-1709
Ryan Scientific Inc843-884-4911888-884-4911843-884-5568
SABIC Innovative Plastics413-448-5800 (Americas)+36 1 238 5060 (Europe)
Sabinsa Corporation732-777-1111732-777-1443
San Esters Corporation800-221-2076212-303-7800212-310-0101
Santa Cruz Biotechnology, Inc.831-457-3800800-457-3801831-457-3801
Sarchem Laboratories, Inc.(732) 938-2777(732) 938-3777
Sartomer Americas(800) SARTOMER(610) 363-4100(610) 363-4140
Scandinavian Formulas, Inc.215-453-2507215-257-9781
Schepise Chemical Sales, LLC215-785-2174
Sciencelab.com, Inc.281.441.4400800.901.7247281.441.4409
SEA-LAND CHEMICAL CO.440-871-7887440-871-7949
Secant Chemicals Inc.(978) 297-3333(978) 297-1518
Seidler Chemical Company(973) 465-1122(973) 465-4469
Selleck Chemicals(877) 796-6397(832) 582-8158(832) 582-8590
Sentury Reagents, Inc.803-327-6880803-327-3872
Sergeant Nutra973-472-9111973-472-5686
Siegfried (USA), LLC856-540-6300+41 62 746 1212856-678-8570
Silar Labs910.762.5800910.762.9223
Silver Fern Chemical206-282-3376
Sinova Inc.301-961-1525240-235-4288
Skyline Chemical Corporation800-732-5871714-290-8866949-653-5836
Solutia Inc., a subsidiary of Eastman Chemical Co.800-426-2463+32.2.746.5134
Solvay Aroma Performance609-860-3079609-860-3891609-860-2251
Solvay Chemicals, Inc.713-525-6500800-SOLVAY-C713-525-7806
Solvay Chemicals, Inc.713.525.65001-800-SOLVAY-C (800-765-8292)713.525.7806
Solvay Chemicals, Inc. (Diglycerol and Polyglycerols)713.525.6500800-SOLVAY-C (800-765-8292)713.525.7806
Solvay Fluorides, LLC713-525-6700713-525-7805
Solvay Novecare609-860-4000609-860-0458
Solvay Silica and Rare Earth Systems1-800-515-6065609-860-40001-609-860-2228
Sonneborn, LLC724-756-9582724-756-9386
Special Materials Company646-366-0400866-355-2345646-366-0595
Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.800-772-8786310-516-8000310-516-7512
SPS Alfachem973-676-5141973-323-2581
SST Corporation800-222-0921973-473-4300973-473-4326
Stepan Company800-745-7837(847) 446-7500(847) 501-2443
STEREOKEM1-408-409-7988 (USA)+91-40-27200317 (India)
Strem Chemicals, Inc.(978) 499-1600(800) 647-8736(978) 465-3104
Summit Research Labs, Inc.
SUNSHINE CHEMLAB, INC.484-889-3915484-696-1659
Suntton914-965-2077914-375-2093
Suven Life Sciences732.274.0037732.274.0501
Symrise, Inc.201-462-5420201-462-2943
SYNASIA732-205-9880732-205-1788
SynQuest Laboratories, Inc.1-877-4-FLUORO1-877-435-8676(386) 462-7097
Syntec Pharma Corp.516-531-6005800-805-1605718-939-4995
Syntech Labs, Inc.732-545-8380732-545-6881
Synthonix, Inc.919-875-9277919-875-1982919-875-9601
Syrgis Performance Initiators, Inc.870-572-3610 (USA)800-786-6722 (USA toll free)870-572-3699 (USA)
+46 8 545 121 70 (Sweden)
Taminco610-366-6730610-366-6784
TCI America800-423-8616 / 503-283-1681888-520-1075 / 503-283-1987
Technical Industries Inc.401-783-5887401-789-2270
Technichem, Inc.609.654.9300609.654.9312
TEST Company
TETRA Technologies, Inc.281.367.1983800.327.7817281.298.7150
Texmark Chemicals, Inc.(713) 455-1206(713) 455-8959
TH Hilson Company630-665-3085800-665-3087630-665-0196
The Chemical Company401-360-2800401-360-2899
The Dow Chemical Company989-633-1706
The Shepherd Chemical Company513-731-1110513-731-1532
Tiancheng Chempharm Inc. USA631-242-2636631-242-2659631-242-2859
Tiancheng International Inc. USA909-947-5577909-947-5549
TIC Gums(800) 899-3953(410) 273-7300(410) 335-4935
Tocris Bioscience(800) 343-7475(612) 379-2956(612) 656-4400
TOKU-E Company360-734-1789888-71-TOKU-E (86583)360-734-0798
Total Specialty Chemicals203-966-1525203-966-1505
TRANS WORLD CHEMICALS, INC.301-279-2295301-762-4692
Tri-Chem Industries, Inc.
source for SHMP & silicone antifoam/defoamers
972-745-6875972-745-6870
Troy Corporation(973) 443-4200(973) 443-0843
Tyger Scientific Inc.888-329-8990609-434-0144609-434-0143
U.S. Chemicals203-655-8878203-662-3277
United Biochemicals716-731-5161, ext. 115
(Le Anna Dale)
(716) 731-5163
United Initiators, Inc.440-326-2413440-281-2277 (cell)440-323-2659
United States Biological800-520-3011781-639-1768
Univar USA Inc.800.234.4588
Universal Preserv-A-Chem Inc.
US Petrochemical Industries, Inc.713-871-1951713-871-1963
US Research Nanomaterials, Inc.832-460-3661281-492-8628
VanDeMark Chemical Inc.716-433-6764800-836-8253716-433-2850
Veckridge Chemical Co., Inc.973-344-1818973-690-5936
Vertellus Specialties Inc.317-248-6540800-777-3536317-248-6402
Viachem Ltd.972.265.0400972.265.0499
Vigon International, Inc.877-VIGON-39570-476-6300570-476-1110
Viking Chemical815-397-0500815-397-8865
VioGen Biosciences801-212-9801
W.D. SERVICE CO., INC.856-931-6100800-366-9326856-931-4505
WACKER BIOSOLUTIONS888-922-5374 (USA)+49 89 6279-1484 (Germany)517-264-4068 /
+49 89 6279-2921
Wacker Silicones888-922-5374517-264-4068
Wako Chemicals USA, INC.804-714-1917804-714-1912
Ward's Science800-962-2660800-635-8439
Waterstonetech, LLC317-644-0862317-569-8068
Watson Industries, Inc.909-718-0866888-5WATSON909-718-0373
WEGO CHEMICAL & MINERAL CORP.516-487-3510516-487-3794
Welch, Holme & Clark Co., Inc.973-465-1200973-465-7332
Westco Chemicals Inc.818.255.3655818.255.3650
Western Nutrients Corporation(661) 327-9604(661) 327-1740
WeylChem Group+1 (803) 438 44 78
(North America)
+49 (0) 69 3800 24 50
(Germany)
WILD Flavors, Inc.859-342-3600888-WILD-FLAVORS859-342-3610
Wilke International, Inc.913 438 5544913 438 5554
Wilke Resources, Inc.913 438 5544800-779-5545 Ext. 107 (Nutritional Ingredients)913 438 5554
Wintersun Chemical800-930-1688909-930-1688909-947-1788
World Metal, LLC877-3Metals281-491-7474281-491-7979
WR Grace / Synthetech541-967-6575541-967-9424
Xena International, Inc.630-587-2734630-587-2735
Xttrium Laboratories773-268-5800847-635-9825
Zhong Ya Chemical (USA) Ltd.732-248-1008732-248-7676